I'll Follow You [One-Shot]

Title: I'll Follow You
Pairing: Juntoshi
Genre: Angst, Romance
Rating: PG-13
Summary: It was funny how everyone insisted that Ohno was dead, when he was staying here with Jun, very much alive.
Disclaimer: I only own the story.
A/N: First of all, I guess I should've apologized for being away for tooo loong. Its just... I kinda lost my motivation on writing fics, and I haven't gotten it back till today. Yes, I got the idea for this fic like, this afternoon and I'm done writing by evening LOL but damn, i'm losing my touch. I need to read lots of novels again, seriously... Also, actually I've wrote another Juntoshi a week back but I didn't post it... tho idk why XD And if you're asking on what I'm doing all this time... I'm mostly watching anime, drawing, going out with friends, and ah! Sometimes I go to college to for summer term wwwww. SORRY! ><

Collapse )

Satoshi and Jun's Spring Drama Charms!!!

Hello guyyyys~~~

I have a good news for y'all! As we all know, both Ohno and Jun spring dramas were over already, and I bet it kinda make you guys a bit lonely for the sudden lack of Miyama and/or Reiji! Well, fear no more! The lovely harumarui here has the solution for us! She's selling the loveliest, cutest, unbearable-est charms of both Miyama and Reiji! Details are:

  1. It cost 3$ for International Shipping, and 25k for local (Indonesia)

  2. Payment are done by paypal (for International Shipping) and via BCA (for local)

  3. The Pre-Order is only until 10th JULY.

  4. This charms will be sold again sometime later with the rest of Arashi members (Aiba, Nino and Sho) so if you want to wait, you could. But for now, we're only selling Reiji and Miyama's version.

  5. The designs are like this:



HOW TO ORDER:
FILL IN THIS FORM (HERE)


If you have anything to ask, then you can message me via LiveJournal OR asking through my twitter (@retasudesu26/@shibuyakowai). Or you can actually contact the maker, whose infos are provided in the link. We promise that we'll get back to you as soon as possible! We will be waiting for your order! Pls bring this babies home~ <3
yamaaa

Swept Away [Drabble]

Title: Swept Away
Pairing: Yama
Genre: Romance
Rating: PG-13
Summary: Ohno was being swept away by Sho.
Disclaimer: Nope, not owning anything but the story.
A/N: I'm back after mooonthssssss!!! Damn this semester was hellish, I assured you, but at least I'm back (for now). I made this because I CAN'T BELIEVE ONE OF MY YAMA SERIES GOT VOTED AS BEST YAMA. Thank you thank you thank you for those who voted, you have no idea how much it makes me happy!!! <3 Anyway, this is just something short, somethiing like a... warm up for me since it has been awhile since I last write anything. I kinda changed the way I write either, tho idk why; I just want to do it LOL. Well, enjoy, dearest!

Collapse )

Am I The One For You [One-Shot]

Title: Am I The One For You (AO3)
Pairing: Yama
Genre: Angst, Drama, Fluff, Romance
Rating: PG-13
Prompt by: pinn_chan (Sorry for taking soooo long!)
Summary: Ohno knew that Sho undobtedly loved him, but he couldn't help but wonder whether he was the right person for Sho to be with.
Disclaimer: Nope, not owning Arashi
A/N: HELLO IM BACK (tho maybe just for a while LOL). School has been soooo tiring and I'm also trying to balance my life between Arashi and Osomatsu-san and drawing (which failed, mostly). I still got time to write fics, but well...most of the time the fics ended up being for Osomatsu-san...ehe...eheheheh. BUT ANYWAY. Pinn-chan here has requested a Yama fics based on Fukkatsu Love's profile picture on JE web (I know I know it's a long time ago already I'm sorry), and what's better time to post it than NOW?? A few days back I received TONS of emails saying that my fics got nominated in Arafanfic awards and I JUST CANT BELIEVE IIIIT :'))) You guys are so amazing and kind and I feel like I have to express my gratefullness, somehow, so have this simple Yama! XD I wish you'll enjoy it, really! And I'll try to be more active again from now on! Thanks again for those who nominated me, and Pinn-chan, sorry for taking so long! <3

Collapse )

Hair Care [One-Shot]

Title: Hair Care
Pairing: Juntoshi
Genre: Fluff, Romance
Rating PG-13
Summary: Jun insisted on washing Ohno's hair for a reason.
Disclaimer: Nope, not owning anything but the plot.
A/N: It's not like I'm completely back... but I can't hold back after seeing that Kirin CM because OHNO'S FACE OMG. It's just so so so so sexy ahhh!!! I love how blissful he looks like, and I also looove seeing his lips. He's a perfection in that CM, seriously, and so that's why I found myself typing a fic again. I'll see if I'd continue writing anything again soon; can't promise you though, since I got school again next week *sighs* But anyway, enjoy!

Collapse )
love desu

Colors [One-Shot]

Title: Colors (AO3)
Pairing: Yama, Ninoai
Genre: AU, Crack, Fluff, Romance
Rating: PG
Summary: Everyone was colorblind until they met their soul mate. Ohno has been waiting for his, but he didn't expect to meet his soul mate on a very bizarre situation like this.
Disclaimer: I don't own Arashi, nope nope.
A/N: HAPPY 34TH BIRTHDAY SHO-SAN!!!!!! I can't believe that my favorite caster has turned 34; damn, you've grown up so much! From now on, too, pls continue on supporting and loving your Leader gosh my priority, but most importantly please stay as the cool, smart, and yet somewhat lame rapper you are XD I love you so so muchie Sho-yan! Wish you all the happiness in the world! <3 As for the fics, I thought I wouldn't be able to make it in time, but I did anyway. What started out as pure fluff turned into a crack like this....man I really write on impulse. This is a very bad habit... Well, hope you guys will enjoy this! Comments will be loved! <3

Collapse )

To Let Go [One-Shot]

Title: To Let Go (AO3)
Pairing: IchiJyushi
Genre: Angst, Romance
Rating: PG-13
Summary: They've grown up and left the house. They were living in their own way. They changed. But some things are just too hard to let go.
Disclaimer: I don't own the sextuplets. I'm sad.
Warning: Incest. (Obviously)
A/N: Osomatsu-san is my current obsession. This anime is just...crazy. It can make you laugh so hard you piss yourself, and it can also make you cry so hard you dehydrate yourself. And as much as I try not to ship anyone, I ended up shipping Ichimatsu/Jyushimatsu. Jyushimatsu is an angel. Precious Cinnamon Roll that needs protection. As for Ichimatsu, he looked like he can kill you, and he can, but he is also a Cinnamon Roll deep inside. I JUST LOVE THEM SO MUCH OKAY SOBS. Well I hope you guys don't mind me posting Osomatsu-san fics here. ><

Collapse )